ARK NETWORK reference.ch · populus.ch    
 
  
Fansite of Olga Savchuk 
 
 
Sections

Links

 Home  | Guestbook  | Photoalbum

results single and double 2007

Singles 2007; win-loss 33-26
 
 
Hobart 
 
1st quali: lost to laura pous tio 4-6 7-6 4-6 
 
Australian Open 
 
1st round: lost to Sania Mirza 3-6 5-7 
 
Pan Pacific Open 
 
1st quali: lost to Meilen Tu 4-6 3-6 
 
Pattaya 
 
1st round: lost to Romina Oprandi 6-3 4-6 5-7 
 
Bangalore 
 
1st round: won of Mariya Koryttseva 6-4 6-3 
2nd round: won of Alicia Molik 6-4 4-6 6-4 
QF : won of Jelena Kostanic(4)6-3 6-4 
semi final: lost to Marta Santangelo(1) 1-6 0-6 
 
Indian Wells 
 
1st quali: won of Laura Pous Tio(10) 7-6 6-4 
2nd quali: won of Anastasia pivovarova 4-6 6-3 6-4  
1stround : lost to Alberta Brianti 2-6 4-6  
 
Orange 
 
1st round: lost to Jorgelina Cravera(7) 6-3 3-6 3-6 
 
Miami 
 
1st quali: won of Karolina Sprem(22) 6-3 6-2 
2nd quali: lost to Ekaterina Bychkova(4) 1-6 3-6  
 
Dinan 
 
1st round: won of Mraz 6-1 6-2 
2nd round: lost to Karin Knapp 3-6 1-6 
 
Budapest 
 
1st quali: won of Gabueva 6-2 6-1 
2nd quali: won of Chvojkova 6-0 6-3 
3th quali: lost of Sorano Cirstea 5-7 0-6 
1st round:LL won of Lucie Hradecka(Q) 6-0 6-3 
2nd round:LL won by retirement of Garbin(1): WO 
QF:LL lost to Gisela Dulko(5) 3-6 4-6 
 
Estoril 
 
1st quali: lost to Aranxta Parra Santonja 5-7 4-6 
 
Berlin 
 
1st quali: won of Tanja Ostertag 6-2 6-1 
2nd quali: won of Tzipora Obziler(8) 6-2 5-7 6-1 
1st round: lost to Lucie Safarova 3-6 7-6(6) 0-6 
 
Fes 
 
1st quali: won of Ferreira 6-0 6-2 
2nd quali: won of kalabyna 7-5 7-5 
3th quali: won of Jidkova(5)6-3 6-2 
1st round: lost to Timea Basczinsky 0-6 3-6 
 
Roland Garros 
 
1st quali: won of Amanda Keen 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-1 
2nd quali: won of C.Martinez Granados 6-3 6-1 
3th quali: won of Sofia Arvidsson(10) 6-3 6-4 
1st round: won of Yaroslava Shvedova 7-5 7-5 
2nd round: lost to Sybille Bammer(20) 0-6 3-6 
 
Wimbledon 
 
1st quali: won of Julia Bone(w) 6-3 2-6 6-1 
2nd quali: lost to Petra Cetkovska 2-6 6-3 1-6 
 
Washington 
 
1st round: won of Elena Baltacha 3-6 6-3 6-4 
2nd round: won of Gail Brodsky 6-3 6-3 
quarter final: won of Alexa Glatch 4-6 7-5 7-5 
semifinal: won of Kristina Brandi 7-6(4) 7-5 
final: lost to Melinda Czink 5-7 5-7 
 
Toronto 
 
1st quali: lost to Hana Sromova 2-6 4-6 
 
US Open 
 
1st round: lost to Anastasia Rodionova 4-6 4-6 
 
Luxembourg 
 
1st quali: lost to Tseveta Pironkova 3-6 1-6 
 
Stuttgart 
 
1st quali: won of Vanessa Henke 6-3 6-4 
2nd quali: won of Gisella Dulko(2) 6-1 6-4 
3rd quali: lost to Karin Knapp(5) 1-6 3-6 
 
Moscow 
 
1st quali: lost to Emanuella Gagliardi 6-4 5-7 4-6 
 
Zurich 
 
1st quali: lost to Tamira Paszek(4) 0-6 6-7(6) 
 
Bratislava 
 
1st round: won of Klara Zakopalova(4) 4-6 6-4 6-3 
2nd round: won of Julia Schruff 6-1 7-6(6) 
quarter final: won of Magdalena Rybarikova(WC) 6-1 1-0 ret. 
semi final: lost to Petra Kvitova(WC) 4-6 1-6 
 
Opole 
 
1st round: won of Sakowic 6-1 6-3 
2nd round: won of Malenovska(Q) 6-4 6-1 
Quater final: won of Holusova(Q) 6-1 6-4 
semi final: won of Sucha(3) 6-3 3-6 6-3 
final: lost to Lyubtsova(6) 6-2 4-6 4-6 
 
Doubles results 2007; win-loss: 12-8
 
 
Tokyo 
 
with Elena Dementieva 
1st round: won of Schiavone/ Vinci 7-5 6-1 
2nd round: lost to Raymond/stosur(1) 5-7 2-6 
 
Bangalore 
 
with Sunitha Rao 
1st round: lost to Brianti/Koryttseva 5-7 4-6 
 
Orange 
 
with Sandra Zhalavova 
1st round: won of Tangphong/Yuan 6-7 6-3 6-4 
2nd round: lost to Dubois/Gullickson(4) 3-6 3-6 
 
Dinan 
 
with Caroline Wozniacki 
1st round: won of Sfar/Cohen-Aloro(3) 0-6 6-1 6-3 
2nd round: lost by retirement of Wozniacki 
 
Fed Cup 
 
with Kateryna Bondarenko 
won of Stanciute/Gotovskyte 6-1 6-1 
won of Yakimova/Milevskaya 7-5 5-7 7-5 
 
Budapest 
 
with Agnes Szatmari 
1st round: won of Cirstea/Tvaroskova 4-6 6-3 10-7 
2nd round: lost to Szavay/uhlirova(3) 4-6 7-5 3-10 
 
Fes 
 
with Alla Kudryavtseva 
1st round: lost to Mirza/King(1) 3-6 7-5 8-10 
 
Washington 
 
with Alina Jidkova 
1st round: won of Couts/Brengle 3-6 6-1 6-4 
quarter final: won of Czink/Lee-Waters 6-3 6-4 
semi final: lost to Cravero/Jozami 3-6 5-7 
 
Bratislava  
with Anastasia Rodionova 
1st round: won of Korytseva/Kustova(2) 7-5 7-6(4) 
quarter final: won of Goerges/Kerber 3-6 6-2 12-10 
semi final: won of Lisjak/Cibulkova(WC) 6-2 3-6 12-10 
final: lost to Voracova/Strycova(1) 4-6 4-6  
 
Opole 
with Karolina Kosinska 
1st round: bye 
quater final: won of Sucha/ Khomik 7-5 6-0 
semi final: lost to Kriegsmannova/ Sedenkova 6-3 3-6 10-12 

(c) jeroen buys - Made with the help of Populus.org.
Last modified on 19.01.2008
- Already 1098 visits on this website!